2019 Father's Day Honorees

2022 Mother's Day Honorees

 
 

2019 Father's Day Honorees

 

2022 Honorees

 

PAST HONOREES

2022 Honorees

Massachusetts Governor Charlie D. Baker Jr.
Former Mayor of the City of Boston Kim Janey
Reverend Willie Brodrick II
Dr. Devin Cromartie Brodrick, MD
Jayana Greene
Officer Kenneth H. Grubbs
Sean Daughtry
Segun Idowu
Shawn Brown
Shellee Mendes
Tanoy Burton
Thaddeus Miles
Yawkey Boys & Girls Club of Roxbury

 

2020 Honorees

2019 Honorees

2018 Honorees

Anderson Motley
Daniel Pattianaktta
Jackie Jenkins-Scott
Joseph Vozzella
 Justin Cruz
Michael Vance
Michelle Wu
Pastor Egobudike E. Ezedi Jr.
Rachel Rollins
 Rita Dottin-Dixion
Alberto Vasallo III
Candace Sealey
Dennis G. Wilson
Diane Galloway
Faina Shtern, MD
George Milley
Janice A. Huges-Williams
Marvin Wright
Michael A. Lambert, MD
Judge Leslie Earl Harris
Roger H. Brown
Rudy Hypolite
Tony Richards Sr.
AJ Spears Funeral Home
Boston Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. 
Essence D.Maston, Ph.D
James Harris
Paul Goodnight
Rev. Susie B. Thomas
Richard L. Morrison
Rickey D. Cassey
Roxann Cooke
Walter E. Williams

2017 Honorees

2016 Honorees

2015 Honorees

Anderson Motley
Daniel Pattianaktta
Jackie Jenkins-Scott
Joseph Vozzella
 Justin Cruz
Michael Vance
Michelle Wu
Pastor Egobudike E. Ezedi Jr.
Rachel Rollins
 Rita Dottin-Dixion
Alberto Vasallo III
Candace Sealey
Dennis G. Wilson
Diane Galloway
Faina Shtern, MD
George Milley
Janice A. Huges-Williams
Marvin Wright
Michael A. Lambert, MD
Judge Leslie Earl Harris
Roger H. Brown
Rudy Hypolite
Tony Richards Sr.
AJ Spears Funeral Home
Boston Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. 
Essence D.Maston, Ph.D
James Harris
Paul Goodnight
Rev. Susie B. Thomas
Richard L. Morrison
Rickey D. Cassey
Roxann Cooke
Walter E. Williams

2014 Honorees

2013 Honorees

2011 Honorees

Rev. Dr. Ray Hammond
Rev. Dr. Gloria White-Hammond
Colette Phillips
Ed Powell
Joyce Williams
Keith McDermott
Kimba Roger McCant
Rebecca Ridley
Sonia L. Alleyne
Clarence Jeep Jones
Skippy White
John B. Cruz III
TJX Companies
Sarah Ann Shaw
Andrea Swain
Bishop Robert C. Perry
Margaret R. Brown
Michael L. James
Minister Olivia J. Dubose
Myrna E. Wynn
Taalib Muhammand
Tribute In Loving Memory of Bruce C. Bolling Sr.
Tribute In Loving Memory of Rev. Willie Dubose Jr.
Bishop John M. Borders III
Rev. Williams E. Dickerson II
Louis D. Brown Peace Institute
John O'Neal
Maurice Tony Williams
City Counselor At- Large Ayanna Pressley
Irene Smalls
Dorothy Latham
Julia Martin

2010 Honorees

2008 Honorees

2006 Honorees

Bishop A. Livingston Foxworth
Carlton Watson
Greg Almeida
Marjorie Johnson
Mark Conrad
Rev. Richard Wright
Roger T. Garvin
Stephen McCall
Steve Tompkins
Williams S. Coleman III
Al Holland
Carol Flup
Dorothy Chase
Dr. Keith Motley
Emeka Nwokeji
Governor Deval Patrick
Hafeeza Bell
Rev. Dr. Conley Hughes Jr.
Richard Morrison Jr.
Robin Dixon
Sylvester Chase
Allan Edwards
Andrea Herbert Major
Councilman Charles Yancy
Councilman Chuck Turner
Earlean Blakely
Frederica Williams
Jean McGuire
Rev. Dr. Gregory Groover
Rev. Dr. Michael E. Haynes
Royal M. Mack Sr.
Senator Diane Wilkerson
State Representative Gloria Fox
Therman Toon
Wally’s Jazz Café